Farm Succession Coordinators
The International Farm Transition Network has conducted extensive trainings and certified hundreds of Farm Succession Coordinators since 2013. These farm service providers have received 20 hours of instruction on issues frequently encountered by farm families and many different tools and approaches to help you navigate and plan for the ongoing process of transitioning your farm business to a successor.
It is important, however, that you take some time to select a farm succession coordinator that is a good fit for your family. Coordinators will also ask you questions and try to get a feel for whether they are comfortable establishing a professional relationship with you and coordinating your farm transition process over a number of months and/or years. Simply selecting a coordinator from the list does not guarantee a successful coordination relationship, and the IFTN does not guarantee farm families’ satisfaction or the performance of these certified professionals by posting their contact information as a possible farm succession resource.
***Recommendation*** Follow this link to a list of Questions for Farm Succession Coordinators that may assist you in determining whether that person would be a good match for your farm and your family.
California
Mary Campbell, CA Ag Mediation, 916-330-4500 ext 103, maryc@emcenter.org, 14575 Hopi Road, Apple Valley, CA, 92307
Jenna Muller, CA Ag Mediation, 916-330-4500 ext 104, jennam@emcenter.org, 16090 County Rd 43, Guinda, CA, 95637
Colorado
Danielle Bettencourt – Attorney, C. E. Brooks & Associates PC, 5445 DTC Parkway, Suite 940, Greenwood Village CO 80111. Coordinates Statewide (as well as Southeast WY). Contact 970-590-7935 or danielle@cebrooks.com
Georgia
Rebecca Brightwell, University of Georgia, rebeccabrightwell@uga.edu, 850 College Stateion Rd, Athens, GA, 30602
Veronica McClendon, McClendon Law and Consulting, LLC veronica@mcclendonlawoffice.com, Macon, GA
Judith Ogden, Ncamp/farmva jogden@wcu.edu, 122 Windsong Drive, Stockbridge, GA, 30281
Idaho
Colette DePhelps, University Of Idaho Extension, 208-301-4668, cdephelps@uidaho.edu, 875 Perimeter Dr. MS2338, Moscow, ID, 83844-2338
Illinois
Nathan Aaberg, Liberty Prairie Foundation, 847-507-5989, nathan@libertyprairie.org, 32400 N. Harris Road, Grayslake, IL, 60030
Joseph Allwood, Law Office of Joseph C. Allwood, 573-560-0606, joe.allwood@gmail.com, 2059 Vermont St., Quincy, IL, 62301
Clare Killman, Dispute resolution Institute ckillman@dri-inc.org, PO Box 1136, Carbondale, IL, 62903
Andrew L. Larson, University of Illinois Extension, 815-732-2191, andylars@illinois.edu, 421 W Pines Rd, Ste. 10, Oregon, IL, 61061
James Lutz, Lutz Agency Inc, 618-327-4180, lutzagency@lutzag.com, 9633 Wall St, Nashville, IL, 62263
Lori Niermann, Lutz Agency Inc, 618-327-4180, lniermann@lutzag.com, 9633 Wall St, Nashville, IL, 62263
Thomas R. Spaulding, Angelic Organics Learning Center, 815-243-1554, tom@learngrowconnect.org, 1547 Rockton Road, Caledonia, IL, 61011
Sarah Taylor, Barrett, TWomey, Broom, Hughes, 618-967-4994, staylor@btbhh.com, 100 N. Illinois Ave, Carbondale, IL, 62901
Indiana
Natalie Boocher, Schwarz Law Office, PC cassy@schwarzlawoffice.com, 310 N Chicago St Royal Center, IN, 46978
John Schwarz, Schwarz Law Office, PC, 574-643-9999, john@schwarzlawoffice.com, 310 N. Chicago St., Royal Center, IN, 46978
Randall Wilson, R. Wilson Advisors LLC, randy@wilsonadvisors.com, 765-620-2456 (cell), 317-288-4172 (office), 6525 E. 82nd Street, Suite 107, Indianapolis, IN, 46250
Iowa
Daniel Butters, Iowa Mediation Service, daniel@iowamediationservice.com, 1441 29th Street, Suite 120, West Des Moines, IA 50266
Roxanne Carey, rcarey@firstcitizensnb.com, 2601 4th St SW, Mason City, IA, 50401
Timothy Christensen, Guthrie Center ISU Extension & Outreach, 515-493-8232, tsc@iastate.edu, 212 State Street, Guthrie Center, IA, 50115
Matthew Deardeuff, Iowa Mediation Service, matt@iowamediationservice.com, Mason City, IA
Carl DeWall, DeWall Financial, carl@dewallfinancial.com, Gilmore City, IA
Eric Dietzenbach, Dietzenbach Financial, 563-379-7216, eric@dietzenbachfinancial.com, 402 E Grove St, PO Box 117, Lawler, IA, 52154
Matthew Dietzenbach, Principal, matt@dietzenbachfinancial.com, Cresco, IA
Michael Downey, Farm Financial Strategies, Inc, 319-361-2409, Downey@farmestate.com, 940 Highway 30 W, Lisbon, IA, 52253
Russ Euken, reuken@iastate.edu, Extension Agriculture, Ames, IA, 50011
Elena Greenberg, Iowa Mediation Service, elena@iowamediationservice.com, 1441 29th St, West Des Moines, IA, 50266
Patrick Hatting, Iowa State University Extension and Outreach, 515-957-5790, hatting@iastate.edu, Polk County Extension, Altoona, IA, 50009
David Hellstern, Sullivan & Ward, P.C., 515-244-3500, dhellstern@sullivan-ward.com, 6601 Westown Parkway, Ste. 200, West Des Moines, IA, 50266
Jessica Henry, Parker Law Firm?, 515-382-5431, jessicaleonahenry@gmail.com, 21391 620th Ave., Nevada, IA, 50201
Steve Henry, LongView Farms, 515-382-1891, steve.r.henry@gmail.com, 20965 650th Ave., Nevada, IA, 50201
Kelli Holmes, kholmes@isastate.edu, 210 1st St SW, Clarion, IA, 50525
Joseph Klingelhutz, Sustainable Iowa Land Trust (SILT), 319-800-8108, PO BOX 306, West Branch, IA, 52358
Sheila Knoploh-Odole, Knoploh Law Firm, 515-339-7939, sknodole@hotmail.com, 2518 Kenway Dr., Des Moines, IA, 50301
Kayla Koether, koether@iastate.edu, 218 7th Ave SE Suite 102, Waukon, IA, 52172
Kelvin Leibold, Iowa State University Extension & Outreach, 641-373-2240, kleibold@iastate.edu, 2518 Linden Ave., Iowa Falls, IA, 50126
Melissa Mommsen, Melissa Burken Mommsen, Attorney At Law, P.C., 563-689-3456, mommsenlawoffic@gmail.com, 131 W. Gillet Street, PO Box 69, Preston, IA, 52069
Melissa O’Rourke, Iowa State University Extension & Outreach, 712-395-0006, morourke@iastate.edu, 325 Washington Ave, Decorah, IA, 52101
Nicole Olson, First Citizens Bank, 641-422-1600, nicole.olson@myfcb.bank, 2601 4th St. SW, Mason City, IA, 50401
Deborah Petersen, Petersen Law PLLC, 712-328-8808 ext 301, deborah@petersenlawcb.com, 215 South Main Street, Suite 301, Council Bluffs, IA, 51503
Chris Polking, Polking Law Office, PLLC, 712-792-1548, cpolking@polkinglaw.com, P.O. Box 882, Carroll, IA, 51401
Haylee Pontier, Iowa Soybean Association hpontier@iasoybeans.com, 1255 SW Prairie Trail Parkway, Ankey, IA, 50023
Sara Preston, 712-209-7498, sara.preston34@gmail.com, 4403 90th Ave., Swea City, IA, 50590
Michah Schreurs, Woods Fuller, Shultz & Smith, 712-631-4056, micah.schreurs@woodsfuller.com, P.O. Box 469, Sheldon, IA, 51201
Alexis Stevens, Iowa State University Extension and Outreach ahooper@iastate.edu, 108 Lincoln Place, Jefferson, IA, 50129
Kraig Tweed, Iowa State University Extension & Outreach, 563-380-9131, ktweed@iastate.edu, 325 Washington St Ste B, Decorah, IA, 52101
Amanda Van Steenwyk, Iowa Farm Bureau Federation, 515-225-5494, avansteenwyk@ifbf.org, 5400 University Ave, West Des Moines, IA, 50266
Stephanie VonAhnen, Iowa Mediation Service stephanie@iowamediationservice.com, 1441 29th Street Suite 120, West Des Moines, IA, 50266
Carol Waters, Iowa State University, 641-278-6277, clafaver@iastate.edu, 1705 McPherson Ave. Ste 200, Council Bluffs, IA, 51503
Josiah Wearin, Wearin Farm, LLC, 712-310-2788, wearinjosiah@gmail.com, 58570 350th St, Hastings, IA, 51540
Abby Wessel, Rickert, Wessel & Allen, 319-345-6438, abby@rickertlaw.com, 115 Broad Street, Reinbeck, IA, 50669
Teresa Wiemerslage, Iowa State University Extension & Outreach, 563-794-0599, wiemer@iastate.edu, 218 7th Ave SE Suite 102, Waukon, IA, 52172
Daniel Woods, Tripoli Tax Service, 319-882-3595, danwoods@butler-bremer.com, PO Box 231, Tripoli, IA, 50676
Gary Wright, Iowa State University Extension & Outreach, 712-223-1574, gdwright@iastate.edu, 1600 15th street, SPIRIT LAKE, IA, 51360
Sam Wright, Farmers Insurance, 712-269-9154 slwright23@yahoo.com, 15019 Northview Dr., Urbandale, IA, 50323
Jennifer Zahradnik, Kollmergen, Schlue & Zahradnik PC, 319-444-3285, Jennifer@kszlaw.net, 920 12th St., Belle Plaine, IA, 52208
Ireland
Shane Conway, National University of Ireland, Galway, 0035386100909, shane.conway@nuigalway.ie, Room 111, Block T, Rural Studies Unit, Discipline of Geography, NUI University Road, Galway, Ireland, H91 TK33
Clare O’Keeffe, Succession Ireland, 00353 86 6013365, clare@successionireland.ie, Springwood Farm, Garryduff Cork, Ireland, P51PN88
Kansas
Crystal Cosand, Kansas Agricultural Mediation Services crystalcosand@gmail.com, 1810 Kerr Drive, 2A Edwards Hall, Manhattan, Kansas, 66506-1503
Kay Prather, Kansas Agricultural Mediation Services kprather@ksu.edu, 1810 Kerr Drive, 2A Edwards Hall, Manhattan, Kansas, 66506-1503
Maryland
Ashley Ellixson, University of Maryland, aellix@umd.edu,
Kay-Megan Washington, Maryland Department Of Agriculture, kay-megan.washington1@maryland.gov, Annapolis, MD
Michigan
Corey Clark, Michigan State University Extension, clarkcr@msu.edu, Williamston, MI
Minnesota
Tom Anderson, Farm Business Management, 507-259-6269, tom.anderson@riverland.edu, Box 423, Plainview, MN, 55964
Stephen Astrup, Vogel Law Firm, 701-364-9595???, sastrup@vogellaw.com, 215 30th Street North, P.O. Box 1077, Moorhead, MN, 56560-2546
Leah Bischof, Minnesota Dairy Initiative, 320-429-0611, leahbischof@gmail.com, 11360 Highway 212 West, Cologne, MN, 55322
Melissa Burrow, Minnesota Dairy Initiative, 507-450-6296, riversideburrow@gmail.com, 7886 County Road 4, Houston, MN, 55943
Dawn Carey 701-361-6776, dcarey@aisag.biz 509 43rd Ave S, Moorhead, MN, 56560
Nate Converse, Farm Business Management, 218-296-1272, nathan.converse@clcmn.edu, 11743 61st Ave SW, Motley, MN, 56466
Jillian Dicke, Management Instructor, 507-402-8986, jillian.dicke@riverland.edu, 35652 Co. 2 Blvd, Goodhue, MN, 55027
Ron Dvergsten, Northland College, 218-686-5448, ron.dvergsten@northlandcollege.edu, 1101 HWY One East, Thief River Falls, MN, 56701
Keela Fick, Minnesota Dairy Initiative, 507-290-0576, keela.fick@co.pipestone.mn.us 119 2nd Ave Suite 2, Pipestone, MN, 56164
Doug Fjerstad, Farm Business Management, 218-435-6656, Doug.fjerstad@northlandcollege.edu, 35495 430th St SE, Fosston, MN, 56542
Gary Hachfeld, University of Minnesota Extension hachf002@umn.edu, 1961 Premier Dr Ste 110, Mankato, MN, 56001
Bonnie Haugen, 507-421-7170, bonnie.haugen@gmail.com, 12620 Deer Rd, Canton, MN, 55922
Susanne Hinrichs, U of M Extension, susanneh@umn.edu Brainerd, MN
Nathan Hulinsky, U of M Extension, 320-203-6104, huli0013@umn.edu, 8968 Saint Mathias Rd, Brainerd, MN, 56401
Kyle Huneke, Riverland Community College, 507-498-4324, kyle.huneke@riverland.edu, PO Box 43, Wanamingo, MN, 55983
Jim Kastanek, Total Agribusiness, 320-845-4795, tabs@albanytel.com, PO Box 566, Albany, MN, 56307
Kelly Klinkhammer, Northland Community & Technical College, 218 766-9176., Kelly.klinkhammer@northlandcollege.edu, 2313 220th Ave, Mahnomen, MN, 56557
Duane Laffrenzen, Citizens Bank, 507-276-6166, dlaffrenzen@citizensmn.com, PO Box 7, 102 S, Lasalle, MN, 56056
Mike Mastey, Farm Business Management, 320-333-9250, mike.mastey@ridgewater.edu, PO Box 36, 405 Washburn, Belgrade, MN, 56312
Joel Mathiowetz joelmathiowetz@gmail.com, 28730 Cty Hwy 2, Morgan, MN, 56266
Jim Molenaar, Farm Business Management, 320-894-9124, jmolenaar@sctcc.edu, 17032 72nd St NE, New London, MN, 56273
Terrance Moore, Hellmuth & Johnson PLLC, 952-746-2175, tmoore@hjlawfirm.com, 8050 West 78th St., Edina, MN, 55439
Brittany Moorse, Initiative1635, 507-530-4415, Brittany.moorse@pcmn.us 1625 340th St, Minneota, MN, 56264
David Nelson, Ultimate Ag LLC, 320-444-7870, ultimateagllc@gmail.com, 10101 180th St SE, Atwater, MN, 56209
Steve Notch, Total Agribusiness Services steve@totalagribusiness.com, PO Box 366, Albany, MN, 56307
Myron Oftedahl, Farm Business Management, 507-995-5346, myron.oftedahl@southcentral.edu, 704 10th St, Glencoe, MN, 55336
Jim Ostile, MN Dept of Ag Farm Link Coordinator, 320-444-1113, jim.ostlie@state.mn.us 752 70th St. NE, Benson, MN, 56215
Kyle Page, American Federal, 218-281-3305, kpage@americanfederal.net, 304 N Broadway, Crookston, MN, 56716
Jim Paulson, Minnesota Dairy Initiative, 507-251-4691, jcp@umn.edu, 10304 County 10, Caledonia, MN, 55921
Merri Post 507-227-5995, merripost@live.com, 386 61st St, Chandler, MN, 56122
Jeffrey Reese 218-843-2645, jreese@dhmrcpa.com, PO Box 382, Hallock, MN, 56728
Denise Reeser, Farm Business Management, 218-330-7355, denise.reeser@southcentral.edu, 29748 171st Ave, New Prague, MN, 56071
Alison Rickeman, Minnesota Dairy Initiative, 320-583-1567, abenson@co.carver.mn.us, 20602 120th St, Hutchinson, MN, 55350
Megan Roberts, Minnesota State Colleges & Universities, Southern Agriculture 507-389-7290, megan.robets@southcentral.edu, 1920 Lee Blvd., Mankato, MN, 56003
Sarah Roerick, Roerick Dairy, 320-761-5502, roerick@sytekcom.com, 1242 Aardvark Rd, Burtrum, MN, 56318
Kami Schoenfeld, Farm Business Management, 320-212-5255, Kami.Schoenfeld@ridgewater.edu, 2524 331st Ave, Dawson, MN, 56232
Jeff Schultz, South Central College, 507-332-5837, jeff.schultz@southcentral.edu, 1225 SW 3rd St., Faribault, MN, 55021
Derk Schwieger, Schwieger Law Firm, PLLC, 952-854-2900 derk@lawslf.com, 250 Park Avenue, Unit 506, Minneapolis, MN, 55415
Heidi Sellner, Minnesota Dairy Initiative, 507-276-3595, heidisellner@hotmail.com, 300 2nd Ave SW, Sleepy Eye, MN, 56085
Susan Stokes, Minnesota Department of Agriculture, Susan.Stokes@state.mn.us,
Robert Stommes, West Central Farm Business Managment, 320-443-5355, robert.stommes@outlook.com, 5821 Glasgow Ct, Saint Cloud, MN, 56303
Linda Theisen, Total Agribusiness, 320-845-4795, ltabs@albanytel.com, PO Box 366, Albany, MN, 56307
Renee Thompson, Saint Mary’s Doctorate candidate ReneeLThompson3@gmail.com, 314 3rd Ave NW, Lonsdale, MN, 55046
Ann Traxler, Traxler Law PLLC, 507-405-0420, ann@traxlerlaw.com, 4359 County 11 Blvd, Kenyon, MN, 55946
Tom Anderson, Farm Business Management, 507-351-0463, pam.uhlenkamp@southcentral.edu, 325 Gloria Ave, Green Isle, MN, 55338
Pauline Van Nurden, University of Minnesota Extension pvannurd@umn.edu, 46352 State Highway 329, Morris, MN, 56267
Mark Wehe, South Central College, 507-838-6054, mark.wehe@southcentral.edu, 1408 Fairway Dr., Faribault, MN, 55021
Jill Zieroth, Minnesota Dairy Initiative, 952-240-9993, jzieroth@co.carver.mn.us 11360 Hwy 212, Suite 5, Cologne, MN, 55322
Mississippi
Lytanya Brown, Mississippi Association of Cooperatives, lytanyabrown@gmail.com, Pass Christian, MS
Missouri
Nate Cahill, MU Extension cahilln@missouri.edu, 135 W. Market, Warrensburg, MO, 64093
Wesley Tucker, MU Extension, 417-326-4916, tuckerw@missouri.edu, 110 E. Jefferson St, Bolivar, MO, 65613
Montana
Marty Earnheart, Montana Dept of Agriculture, 406-444-9126, mearnheart@mt.gov PO Box 200201, Helena, MT, 59620
Andy Fjeseth, Montana Department of Agriculture AFjeseth@mt.gov 302 N. Roberts, Helena, MT, 59601
Nebraska
Kylie Abbenhaus, Nebraska Farm Business, Inc., 402-841-3477, kylie@nfbi.net, 3815 Touzalin Ave. Ste. 105, Lincoln, NE, 68507
Adam Bailey 402-672-8173, adam.bailey@taggerutherford.com, 15808 West Dodge Road, Suite 200, Omaha, NE, 68118
Samuel Bradley, Edward Jones rawhidemeetsgrace@gmail.com, 2305 3rd Ave Scottsbluff, NE, 69361
Brandon Dirkschneider, Insurance Design Management brandon@insdm.com, 15808 W Dodge Rd. Suite 200, Omaha, NE, 68118-____
Allan Vyhnalek, University of Nebraska-Lincoln Extension, 402-472-1771, avyhnalek2@unl.edu, 3129 N 92nd st, Lincoln, NE, 68507
Bailee Wellman, FORVIS, LLP, 402-473-7600, bcwellman13@gmail.com, 6500 Tanlewood Ln, Lincoln, NE, 68516
Tyler Wellman, Waddell & Reed, 402-269-5427, twellman@wradvisors.com, 8525 Executive Woods Drive, Lincoln, NE, 68512
Nebraska Farm Business, Inc., 402-841-3477, kylie@nfbi.net, 3815 Touzalin Ave. Ste. 105, Lincoln, NE, 68507
New Mexico
Suzanna Denison, American Farmland Trust, 505-303-0707, suzanna.denison@gmail.com, PO Box 4853, Santa Fe, NM, 87502
Rick Linkous, Country Lawyer P.C., 505-379-9930, rick@countrylawyer.net, 5013 Russell Dr. NW, Albuquerque, NM, 87114
New York
Karen Baase, NY FarmNet, 800-547-3276, karenbaase@gmail.com, 16 Farmingdale Dr, Hamlin, NY, 14464
Kim Fortin, Kimberly H. Fortin, LCSW-R, 315-834-2014, fortin.kimberly@gmail.com, PO Box 1241, Weedsport, NY, 13166
Gabriel Gurley, NY FarmNet rg523@cornell.edu, 350 Warren Hall, Cornell University, Ithaca, NY, 14853
Claudia Kenny, Nys Agricultural Mediation Program claudia@nysamp.com, 300 Great Oaks Boulevard Suite 300-027, Albany, NY, 12203
Maureen Kiely, NY FarmNet mak443@cornell.edu, 4640 Briarmeadow Rd., Cortland, NY, 13045
Jerry LeClar, NY FarmNet gleclar49@yahoo.com, 108 Grays Heights Road, Oxford, NY, 13830
Brenda O’Brien, NY FarmNet syracuse1992@gmail.com, 412 Pinecrest Road, Vestal, NY, 13850
Don Peterson, New York Farm Net, Cornell University, Petersondj2@netsync.net
Franci Saunders, NY FarmNet franci.saunders@gmail.com, 520 Langford Creek Road, Van Etten, NY, 14889
Kirk Shoen, Cornell Extension Service, kjs264@cornell.edu
John Thurgood, NY FarmNet jmt20@cornell.edu, 2 Blanchard Avenue, Oneonta, NY, 13820
Napoleon Tiapo, NY FarmNet nmt52@cornell.edu, 112 Central Drive, Oneonta, NY, 13820
North Carolina
Nicholas Addison, Brown Creek Soil and Water naddison@ansoncountynv.gov 1758 Morven Rd, Wadesboro, NC, 28170
Sera Deva, Organic Growers School, 828-208-0220, farmer-programs@organicgrowersschool.org, 316 Murphy Branch Road, Burnsville, NC, 28714
Noah Ranells, NC Farmlink nnranell@ncsu.edu, 1020 Hwy 70 W, Franklinville, NC, 27248
Carolyn Van Meter, Carolyn Van Meter, 561-676-9502, carolyn.vanmeter@gmail.com, 1910 East Chapman Court, Hillsborough, NC, 27278
North Dakota
Kyle Aasand, NDSU Extension, 701-650-8676, kyle.aasand@ndsu.edu, 4561 Urban Plains Dr. S, Apt. 213, Fargo, ND, 58104
Lisa Andersen, Braaten Law Firm, 701-221-2911, landersen@brattenlawfirm.com, 109 N 4th Street Suite 100, Bismarck, ND, 58501
David Anderson, ND Dept. of Agriculture, 701-208-0073, dganderson@nd.gov 600 East Boulevard Ave. Dept. 602, Bismarck, ND, 58505-0020
Steve Anderson, Hometown Credit Union, 701-647-2448, steve@hcuonline.com, 17 South Main, PO Box 310, Klum, ND, 58456
Rodney Armstrong, Dakota College at Bottineau, 701-228-5489, rodney.armstrong@dakotacollege.edu, 105 Simrall Blvd, Bottineau, ND, 58318-1198
Katie Barber, McKennett Law Firm, 701-577-6771, katie@mckennettlaw.com, PO Box 1366, Williston, ND, 58802
Travis Binde, North Dakota State University, 701-965-6501, travis.binde@ndsu.edu, PO Box 150, Crosby, ND, 58730-0150
Ryan Bohnsack, American Federal Bank, 701-235-9906, rbohnsack@americanfederal.net, 1301 30th Ave S, Fargo, ND, 58103
Grant Bollingberg, Bank Forward, 701-320-3192, grant.bollingberg@bankforward.com, 484 Main St., Carrington, ND, 58421
Clark Bormann, Bormann, Myerchin, Espeseth & Edison, LLP, 701-250-8968, cbormann@bmellp.com, PO Box 995, Bismarck, ND, 58502-0995
Dane Braun, North Dakota Farmers Union dbraun@ndfu.org, 1415 12th Ave SE, Jameson, ND, 58402
Amanda Brumfield, Staud Farm Consulting, 701-709-0477, tabrumfield@drtel.net, 8107 Co. Road 34, Edgeley, ND, 58433
Marissa Cerkoney, Ebeltoft Sickler Lawyers, 701-225-5297, mcerkoney@ndlaw.com, 2272 8th St. W, Dickinson, ND, 58601
Melissa Chruszch, Legal Edge Solutions PLLC, 701-483-4507, mchruszch@legaledgesolutions.com, 536 West Villard Street, Dickinson, ND, 58601
Amy Clark 701-642-2668, amyclark@smithstrege.com, 321 Dakota Avenue, Whapeton, ND, 58075
Kaitlin DeCrescente, Pippin Law Firm, 701-572-5544, kaitlin@pippinlawfirm.com, 13698 Poplar PL NW, Williston, ND, 58801
Brad Dewald, Bravera, 701-797-2619, bdewald@bravera.bank PO Box 625, Cooperstown, ND, 58425
Michelle Donarski, Anderson, Bottrell, Sanden & Thompson Law Firm, 701-235-3300, mdonarski@andersonbottrell.com, P.O. Box 10247, Fargo, ND, 58106
Steve Eckroth, Eide Bailly, 701-255-1091, seckroth@eidebailly.com, 1730 Burnt Boat Loop, Ste. 100,, Bismark, ND, 58501
Machelle Engelstad, German Law Group PC machelle@germanlawgroup.com, 2650 32nd Ave S, Suite O, Grand Forks, ND, 58201
Marshall Erickson, The Goose River Bank, 701-238-7850, merickson@gooseriverbank.com, 44 Main St W, Mayville, ND, 58257
Jason Fewell, Lake Region State College, 701-662-1554, jason.fewell@lrsc.edu, 1801 College Drive N, Devils Lake, ND, 58301-1534
Amber Fiesel, Fiesel Law PC, 701-464-8321, amfiesel@nd.gov PO Box 246, Powers Lake, ND, 58773
Kelly Fischer, American Bank Center, 701-466-2088, gobison@gondtc.com, PO Box 262, Leeds, ND, 58346
Robert Foster, Horizon Financial, 701-682-5331, bobbyf@horizonfinancialbank.com, 416 Main St, PO Box 9, Munich, ND, 58352
Brittany Foust, Neff Eiken & Neff PC, 701-577-2000, bkf@nefflawnd.com, PO Box 1526, Williston, ND, 58802-1526
Janel Frank 701-258-7899, jfrank@vogellaw.com, PO Box 2097, Bismark, ND, 58502
Justin Frye, Frye Consulting, PLLC, 701-566-8321, justin@fryecpa.com, 4357 13th Ave S, Suite 205, Fargo, ND, 58103
Elizabeth Frye, Frye Consulting, 701-566-8321, liz@fmtherapyservices.com, 4357 13th Ave SW Suite 205, Fargo, ND, 58103
Tasha Gartner, Bravera Wealth Planning & Investing, 701-456-3370, tgartner@braveraplanning.com, 220 1st Ave W, Dickinson, ND, 58601
Pam Geiger, Farm Credit Services of Mandan Inc. pam.geiger@farmcredit.com, 1600 Old Red Trail, Mandan, ND, 58554
Jeremiah Halley, Lake Region State College, 701-662-1571, jeremiah.halley@lrsc.edu, 1801 College Drive N, Devils Lake, ND, 58301-1534
Jory Hansen, Carrington Research Extension Center, 701-652-2951, j.hansen@ndsu.edu, 663 Hwy 281 N 219, Carrington, ND, 58421-0219
Levi Helmuth, Bismarck State College, 701-456-1121, levi.helmuth@bismarckstate.edu, 1041 State Avenue, Dickinson, ND, 58601
Nick Henes 701-852-5907, nick.henes@gmail.com, 7 Third St SE, Suite 202, Minot, ND, 58701
Judith Howard, Howard & Associates P.C., 701-852-5904, jhoward@howardlawfirmnd.com, 7 3rd Street SE, Suite 202, Minot, ND, 58701
David Huebner, Huebner Financial Planning, david@huebnerfinancialplanning.com, Fargo, ND
Damian Huettl, Larson Lathan Huettl LLP, 701-223-5300, dhuettl@bismarcklaw.com, 1100 College Drive, Bismark, ND, 58501
Angie Johnson, NDSU Extension Farm and Ranch Safety, 701-231-1873, angela.b.johnson@ndsu.edu, PO Box 6050, Fargo, ND, 58108
Michael Juntunen, Attorney mjuntunen@ojs-law.com, 315 1st Ave N, Grand Forks, ND, 58203
James Karlin 330-571-5168, james@jameskarlin.com, 2040 56th St. NE, Bismark, ND, 58501
Fallon Kelly, Jones and Kelly, Attorneys at Law, 701-683-4123, fkelly@drtel.net, PO Box 391, Lisbon, ND, 58054
Kathleen Key Imes, Neff Eiken Neff PC, 701-577-2000, kkimes@nefflawnd.com, 111 E Broadway, PO Box 1526, Williston, ND, 58802-1526
Katie Kilmer, German Law Group, PC, 701-739-0060, katie@germanlawgf.com, 2650 32nd Ave Suite O, Grand Forks, ND, 58201
Debbie Kleven, ND State Bar Assoc., 218-779-1087, dkleven@gmail.com, 3441 26th Ave. NE, Larimore, ND, 58251
Tracy Laaveg, Sillers Laaveg & Wenzel tlaaveg@slwlawyers.com, 104 4th St W, PO Box 127, Park River, ND, 58270
Erin Larsgaard, Wold Johnson, P.C., 701-235-5515, elarsgaard@woldlaw.com, PO Box 1680, Fargo, ND, 58107-1680
Joseph Larson, Larson Law Firm, 701-252-5541, joelarson@daktel.com, P.O. Box 1599, Jamestown, ND, 58402
Kenan Layden, Bismarck State College, 701-224-5408, Kenan.R.Layden@bismarckstate.edu, PO Box 5587, Bismarck, ND, 58506
Brad Legreid, American Bank Center, 701-221-4724, blegreid@weareamerican.com, 401 N 4th St., Bismark, ND, 58501
Ashley Lies, Ashley Lies Law, P.C., 701-947-5437, ashley@ashleylieslaw.com, 601 Central Ave., New Rockford, ND, 58356
Valerie Mack, Dakota Community Bank & Trust, N.A., 701-483-7007, vmack@dakotacommunitybank.com, PO Box 210, Dickinson, ND, 58602-0210
Jesse Maier, Severson, Wogsland & Liebl P.C., 701-297-2890, jesse.maier@swlattorneys.com, 4627 44th Ave S Suite 108, Fargo, ND, 58104
Paul Myerchin, Bormann, Myerchin & Espeseth, LLP, 701-250-8968, pmyerchin@bmellp.com, PO Box 995, Bismark, ND, 58501
Marlene Niemann, AgCountry Farm Credit Services marlene.niemann@agcountry.com, 731 W 6th St Apt 404, Grafton, ND, 58237
Kyle Olson, Bismarck State College, 701-224-5417, kyle.olson.3@bismarckstate.edu, PO Box 5587, Bismarck, ND, 58506
Heidi Olson, First National Bank & Trust Company, 701-577-9618, holson@fnbt.us, PO Box 1827, Williston, ND, 58802-1827
Bryon Parmon, North Daktoa State University, 701-231-8248, bryon.parman@ndsu.edu, 284 Chestnut Dr, Hoarce, ND, 58147
Dianne Pierce, Dakota Western Bank, 701-275-6300, dianne@dwb.bank PO Box 7, Scranton, ND, 58653
Kimberly Poeckes, Northwestern Mutual, Williston, 701-774-8132, kimberly.poeckes@nm.com, 1619 2nd Ave East, Williston, ND, 58801
Lee Rindel, The Bank of Tioga, 701-664-3388, lee.rindel@thebankoftioga.com, PO Box 429, Tioga, ND, 58852
Scott Sandy, Swenseth Law Office PLLC scott@swensethlawoffice.com, PO Box 393, Devils Lake, ND, 58301
Tyler Schau, Bismarck State College, 701-425-4791, tyler.schau@bismarckstate.edu, 1500 Edwards Ave, Bismark, ND, 58501
Mark Schaunaman 701-321-3005, mschaunaman@makeitmcb.com, P O Box 395, Ashley, ND, 58413
Yoanda Schmidt, NDSU Extension Service, 701.776.6234 yolanda.schmidt@ndsu.edu, 240 2nd St SE, Rugby, ND, 58368
Nick Schmitz, Kelsch, Kelsch, Ruff and Kranda, 701-202-8515, nickacf1@gmail.com, 318 W Rosser Ave, Bismark, ND, 58501
Todd Schnabel, First Community Credit Union todd.schnabel@myfccu.com, PO Box 786, Wishek, ND, 58495
Randy Schneider, RM Schneider & Company, 701-426-4994, randyschneidercpa@yahoo.com, 1600 Mapleton Ave #332, Bismark, ND, 58503-5377
Mike Senechal, Dakota Community Bank & Trust, 701-222-9188, msenechal@dakotacommunitybank.com, 919 S. 7th Street, Suite 101, Bismarck, ND, 58504
Bryan Strom, US Bank Farm Management bryan.strom@usbank.com, 505 2nd Ave. North, Fargo, ND, 58102
Morgan Stutrud, Dakota College Bottineau, 701-776-5095, morgan.stutrud@dakotacollege.edu, 126 2nd Ave SW, Suite 108, Rugby, ND, 58368
Ross Sundeen, Johnson & Sundeen, Ltd, (701) 444-2211, ross@dakotalawdogs.com, PO Box 1260, Watford City, ND, 58854
Darin Svihovec, SVP Security First Wealth Management, 701-223-6551, darin@securityfirstwealth.com, 3000 N. 14th St., Ste. 1A, Bismark, ND, 58503
Kelly Swenseth, Swenseth Law Office PLLC kelly@swensethlawoffice.com, PO Box 393, Devils Lake, ND, 58301
Alex Vasichek, Elevate Financial, 701-270-1611, avasichek@financialguide.com, 5195 45th St S. Suite 200, Fargo, ND, 58104
Christina Wenko, Mackoff Kellogg Law Firm cwenko@mackoff.com, 38 2nd Ave E, Dickinson, ND, 58601
Joshua Wolfe, Olson & Burns Law, 701-839-1740, jjwolfe@minotlaw.com, PO Box 1180, Minot, ND, 58702-1180
Wayne Young, German Law Group PC wayne@germanlawgroup.com, 2560 32nd Ave S, Suite O, Grand Forks, ND, 58201
Dave Zetocha 701-710-0081, dzetocha@ibanknorth.com, 8261 114th Ave SE Gwinner, ND, 58040
Ronda Zupi, AgCountry Farm Credit Services ronda.zupi@agcountry.com, 1900 44th St S, Fargo, ND, 58103
Ohio
David Marrison, Ohio State Extension marrison.2@osu.edu, 724 S 7th Street, Room 110, Coshocton, OH, 43812
Ontario, Canada
Nick Betts, Ontario Ministry of Agriculture, Food and Rural Affairs, Nicholas.betts@ontario.ca
Oregon
Gary Linkous, Country Lawyer P.C., 503-622-6498, gary@countrylawyer.net, P.O. BOX 636, Welches, OR, 97067
Diana Tourney, Clackamas Community College, 970-210-3833, dtourney78@gmail.com, 7726 SE Harmony Rd, Suite 160, Portland, OR, 97222
Pennsylvania
John Black, AgChoice Farm Credit jblack@agchoice.com, 2322 Curryville Road, Martinsburg, PA, 16662
Dan Dalton, Pasa Sustainable Agriculture dan@pasafarming.org, 1631 North Front Street, Harrisburgh, PA, 17102
Rob Davidson, Hummel, Lewis & Davidson LLP, 570-490-4495, robd@hls.law 3 E. 5th Street, Bloomsburg, PA, 17815
Jarod Fisher, Ephrata National Bank jfisher@epnb.com, 31 E Main St, Ephrata, PA, 17522
Charlie Gardner, Center for Dairy Excellence dairymancon@ptd.net, 6213 Vista Terrace, Orefield, PA, 18069
Samantha Gehrett, Penn State Extension, smr5319@psu.edu, Carlisle, PA
Michelle Kirk, PA Farm Link, 717-705-2121, mkirk@pafarmlink.org, 2301 N. Cameron St., Harrisburg, PA, 17110
Paula Ledney, Penn State Extension pay103@psu.edu, 6024 Glades Pike, Somerset, PA, 15501
Anne Miller, Penn State Extension aqm6678@psu.edu, 310 Allen Road, Carlisle, PA, 17013
Christi Powell, Penn State Extension cug137@psu.edu, 4184 Dorney Park Road, Allentown, PA, 18104
Brian Reed, Ag Vets Associates bcreeddvm@outlook.com, 2301 North Cameron Street, Harrisburg, PA, 17110
Kara Riccioni, Pa Small Business Development Center, 908-642-4305, k.riccioni@yaho.com, 15200 Kutztown Rd. Kutztown, PA, 19530
Johanna Rohrer, MidAtlantic Farm Credit Johanna.Rohrer@MAFC.com, 15 Eby Chiques Road, Mount Joy, PA, 17552
Phil Taylor, Agchoice Farm Credit ptaylor@agchoice.com, 11555 State Highway 98, Meadville, PA, 16335
Lucas Waybright, Pasa Sustainable Agriculture Lucas@pasafarming.org, 1735 Mason Dixon Rd, Gettysburg, PA, 17325
South Dakota
Travis Benson, Thompson Law, PLLC, 605-362-9100, travis@cathompsonlaw.com, 5027 S Western Ave, Sioux Falls, SD, 57108
Mike Cypher, Cypher Dairy Consulting LLC, 605-941-5595, mike@cypherdairyconsulting.com, 26443 461st Ave, Hartford, SD, 57033
Heather Gessner, SDSU Extension, 605-782-3290, heather.gessner@sdstate.edu, 4101 West 38th St. Suite 103, Sioux Falls, SD, 57106
Andrew Knutson, Thompson Law, PLLC, 605-362-9100, andrew@cathompsonlaw.com, 5027 S. Western Ave., Sioux Falls, SD, 57108
Aaron Sandvig, Bantz, Gosch & Cremer Law L.L.C., 605-225-2232, asandvig@bantzlaw.com, PO Box 970, Aberdeen, SD, 57402
Utah
Todd Hallock, Hallock & Hallock, 435-753-2335, toddh@hallock-law.com, 40 West Cache Valley Blvd, Suite 9A, Logan, UT, 84341
Vermont
Liza Walker, VT Ag Mediation Program, 802-279-8429, lizawaler@madriver.com, 419 Spring Hill Road, Waitsfield, VT, 05673
Virginia
Jeremy Daubert, Virginia Cooperative Extension jdaubert@vt.edu, 965 Pleasant Valley Road Harrisonburg, VA, 22801
Gonzalo Ferreira, Dasc gonf@vt.edu, 175 W. Campus Drive Blacksburg, VA, 24061
Drew Gladwell, Norther Neck Land Conservancy drew@nnconserve.org, 483 Main Street, Warsaw, VA, 22572
Mackenzie Gunn, Virginia Cooperative Extension mgunn@vt.edu, 16360 Dunn St. Suite 202, Amelia Court House, VA, 23002
Marry Hammock, Farm Credit of the Virginias, ACA mhammock@fcvirginias.com, 120301, Chatham, VA, 24531
Rachel Henley, Virginia Farm Bureau, rachelhenley@vafb.com, Richmond, VA
Crysti Hopkins, Virginia Cooperative Extension hcrysti2@vt.edu, Box 399, Louisa, VA, 23093
Ashlie Howell, Farm Credit ahowell@fcvirginias.com, 1557 Commerce Road, Suite 202, Middlebrook, VA, 24459
Jennifer Ligon, Virginia Cooperative Extension jligon@vt.edu Buckingham, VA
Frank Long, Virginia Cooperative Extension flong269@vt.edu, 44 Oaks Landing Road, Suite B, Saluda, VA, 23149
Laura Maxey-nay, Virginia Cooperative Extension lmaxey-nay@vt.edu, 13015 Taylor Complex Lane, Ashland, VA, 23005
Tim Mize, Virginia Cooperative Extension tmize@vt.edu, 24 Pelham St, Warrenton, VA, 20186
Whitney Perkins, Virginia Farm Bureau whitney.perkins@vafb.com, 12580 West Creek Parkway, Henrico, VA, 23238
Breyon Pierce, Virginia Cooperative Extension breyonp@vt.edu, 233-I South County Drive, Waverly, VA, 23890
Elizabeth Pittman, Virginia Cooperative Extension elizp16@vt.edu, P.O. Box 218, Suffolk, VA, 23439
French Price, Virginia Cooperative Extension frenchprice@vt.edu, 256 North Summit Ave, Woodstock, VA, 22664
Andrew Sorrell, Virginia Dept. of Agriculture, andrew.sorrell@vdacs.virginia.gov
Tom Stanley, Virginia Cooperative Extension stanleyt@vt.edu, PO Drawer 897, Lexington, VA, 24450
Cathy Sutphin, Virginia Cooperative Extension cmsutph@vt.edu, 115 Hutcheson Hall 0908, Blacksburg, VA, 24061
Larry Wollbrink 434-665-2467, dtporg@yahoo.com, 5829 Centennial Rd, Blacksburg, VA, 24060
La Wanda Wright, Virginia Cooperative Extension lvwright@vt.edu, 10087 Kings Hwy, King George, VA, 22485
Washington
Gayle Cooper, Fulcrum Institute Dispute Resolution Clinic, 509-838-2799, gcooper@fulcrumdispute.com, 1212 N. Washington, Suite 206, Spokane, WA, 99201
Jack Hebner, Fulcrum Institute Dispute Resolution Clinic, 509-838-2799, jhebner@fulcrumdispute.com, 1212 N. Washington, Suite 206, Spokane, WA, 99201
Wisconsin
Mike Berndt, Maedex Tax & Farm Accounting mike@maedextax.com, 885 Western Avenue, Ste 200, Fond du Lac, WI, 54935
Liz Binversie, Brown County UW-Extension, 920-391-4612, elizabeth.binversie@ces.uwex.edu, 1150 Bellevue Street, Green Bay, WI, 54302
Tracy Brandel, WI Farm Center, 608-224-5055, tracy.brandel@wisconsin.gov 2800 Agriculture Drive, Madison, WI, 53708
Linda Bratz, United FCS linda.bratz@unitedfcs.com, 611 S 32nd Avenue, Wausau, WI, 54402
Regina A. Butler, Ruder Ware, L.L.S.C., 715-834-3425, kloebaka@ruderware.com, 402 Graham Avenue, PO Box 187, Eau Claire, WI, 54702
Steve Eckerman, AgStar Financial Services Steve.eckerman@agstar.com, 540 Baldwin Plaza Dr, Baldwin, WI, 54002
Bridget M. Finke, Bakke Norman, S.C., 715-235-9016, bfinke@bakkenorman.com, 2919 Schneider Avenue SE, PO Box 280, Menomonie, WI, 54751
Jason Fischbach, Bayfield Co, 715-373-6104 x5, jason.fischbach@ces.uwex.edu, PO Box 218, Washburn, WI, 54891
John Gasner, WI Farm Center, 608-224-5051, John.gasner@wi.gov 2811 Agriculture Drive, Madison, WI, 53718
Chris Gutschenritter, Borrowed Earth, LLC, 262-370-4202, chris@gatheringwaters.org, 5809 Farmwood Heights, Oconomowoc, WI, 53066
Mike Herschleb, Badgerland Financial mike.herschleb@badgerlandfinancial.com, 1610 Utah Street, Watertown, WI, 53094
Deb Ihm, Southwest WI Technical College, dihm@swtc.edu, Fennimore, WI
Kevin Jarek, UW-Madison, Extension Outagamie Cty, 920-832-5128, kevin.jarek@wisc.edu, 3365 W Brewster St., Appleton, WI, 54914
Jane A. LaMere, American Family Insurance, 608-259-6176, jlamere@amfam.com, 6000 American Parkway, Madison, WI 53783, Madison, WI, 53783
Kaitlyn Lance, Division of Extension La Crosse County, 608-785-9593, kaitlyn.lance@wisc.edu, 212 6th Street North Suite 2200, La Crosse, WI, 54601
JoAnn Maedke, Maedex Tax & Farm Accounting LLC, 920-477-3200, joann@maedextax.com, N4449 Northview Rd, Eden, WI, 53019-1301
Jackie McCarville, UW-Extension Green County, 608-576-0147, jackie.mccarville@wisc.edu, 2841 6th St., Monroe, WI, 53566
Mary Meehan-strub, Wisconsin Farm Center – DATCP, mimeehan@wisc.edu, Viroqua, WI
David Meister, David A. Meister, CPA, Inc., 608-345-4904, dave.meister03@gmail.com, PO Box 52, Darlington, WI, 53530
Kevin Plante, WI Farm Center-DATCP, 608-327-9814, kevin.plante@wisconsin.gov PO Box 8911, Madison, WI, 53708-8911
Derek Pluim, Compeer Financial, 920-579-6228, derek.pluim@compeer.com, N5776 County Road D, Fond Du Lac, WI, 54936
Charmaine Rimple, Wisconsin Farm Center – Datcp, crimple@msn.com, Reedsville, WI
Edmund F. Ruff, SWTC, 563-880-9324, eruff@swtc.edu, 1800 Bronson Blvd, Fennimore, WI, 53809
Heather Schlesser, Extension, 715-261-1239, heather.schlesser@wisc.edu, 212 River Dr. Suite # 3, Wausau, WI, 54403
Mark Schmitz, DATCP Farm Center Mark.schmitz@wisconsin.gov 1525 Jefferson St., Madison, WI, 53711
Jonna Schutte, Southwest Tech, 608-379-4037, jschutte@swtc.edu, 1800 Bronson Boulevard, Fennimore, WI, 53809
Lyssa Seefeldt, UW-Extension-Madison 715-839-4712, lyssa.seefeldt@wisc.edu, 227 1st Street W. Altoona, WI, 54720
Gary F. Sipiorski, Vita Plus Corp, 608-279-8213, gsipiorski@vitaplus.com, 2514 Fish Hatchery Road, PO Box 259126, Madison, WI, 53725-9126
Alan J. Strohschein, Strohschein & Green Law Office, 920-623-2710, astrohschein@sglawoffice.net, 1132 Park Avenue, Columbus, WI, 53925
Angie Sullivan, WI Farm Center, 608-224-5095, Angie.sullivan@wi.gov 2811 Agriculture Drive, Madison, WI, 53718
Tom VanDeLoo, VanDeLoo & Associates vandelootax@tds.net, PO Box 200, Forest Junction, WI, 54123
Katie Wantoch, Extension Dunn County, 715-232-1636, katie.wantoch@wisc.edu, 3001 US Hwy 12 East, Suite 216, Menomonie, WI, 54751
John Zanghi, Horicon Bank, 920-885-8113, johnz@horiconbank.com, 105 East Industrial Drive PO Box 557, Beaver Dam, WI, 53916
Sally Collings MCE CPAs, 989-551-2909, scollings@mbecpa.com, PO Box 305, Lowell, WI, 53557
Wyoming
John Barnes, Wyoming Agriculture & Natural Resources, 307-630-8982, dtmjohn@bresnan.net, 502 Dayshia Lane, Cheyenne, WY, 82007
Lucy Pauley, Wyoming Dept Of Agriculture lucy.pauley@wyo.gov 2219 Carey Avenue, Cheyenne, WY, 82002